Sponsored Cadet - Varren Maritime Academy

Sponsored Record for Batch 2019-2020 Academy Year

 

Sr. Nm

Name

Rank

Company Name

Course / Batch

1

VENKATESH VADDADI

Deck Cadet

Sirus Shipping Ltd

Deck Cadet – B12

2

MOHAMMED SHAFI POOKKATT MOIDEEN

Engine Cadet

Pearl Ship Management

Engine Cadet – B12

3

RAVI SINGH

Engine Cadet

ELbahlawan Shipping

Engine Cadet – B12

4

ASHISH KUMAR YADAV

Deck Cadet

Nabiha Ship Ltd

Deck Cadet – B12

5

BIJITH BINU SAMUEL

Deck Cadet

Nabiha Ship Ltd

Deck Cadet – B12

5

MOHAMED SALIH

Deck Cadet

ELbahlawan Shipping

Deck Cadet – B12

6

REHAN HISAMUDDIN KURAWLE

Deck Cadet

Pearl Ship Management

Deck Cadet – B12

7

SAGAR CHOUDHARY

Deck Cadet

Varren Marines Shipping

Deck Cadet – B12

8

TEJ SINGH THAGUNNA

Tr. OS

Varren Marines Shipping

Gp Rating – B7

9

SONYABAPU

EngineCadet

China Navigation

Engine Cadet – B12

10

ADITYA SINGH

Tr. OS

ELbahlawan Shipping

Gp Rating – B7

11

AJIT KUMAR KUSHAWAHA

Tr. OS

Sirus Shipping Ltd

Gp Rating – B7

12

NIKHIL JITENDRA GUJRAL

Deck Cadet

Pearl Ship Management

Deck Cadet – B12

13

BHUSHAN BHIKAJI SAWANT

Tr. OS

Sirus Shipping Ltd

Gp Rating – B7

14

SHREYASH RAMNATH KATRE

Tr. OS

Nabiha Ship Ltd

Gp Rating – B7

15

VIKAS KUMAR

Tr. Wiper

China Navigation

Gp Rating – B7

16

VIPIN AMIT JOSEPH

Deck Cadet

Nabiha Ship Ltd

Deck Cadet – B12

17

EKANSH MISHRA

Tr. OS

Sirus Shipping Ltd

Gp Rating – B7

18

JATIN MISHRA

Deck Cadet

ELbahlawan Shipping

Deck Cadet – B12

19

RITESH SADASHIV SHETTY

Deck Cadet

Sirus Shipping Ltd

Deck Cadet – B12

20

SUJIT HANMANT KADAM

Deck Cadet

Pearl Ship Management

Deck Cadet – B12

21

SUYOG RAJENDRA AUTI

Deck Cadet

Pearl Ship Management

Deck Cadet – B12

22

TAT KRUSHNA NANDKISHOR

Deck Cadet

Basel Shipping Company

Deck Cadet – B12

23

EKANSH MISHRA

Engine Cadet

Maria Moon Ltd

Engine Cadet – B12

24

ROHIT NANDESHWAR

Tr. OS

Basel Shipping Company

Gp Rating – B7

25

TAUHEED AHMED

Deck Cadet

Sirus Shipping Ltd

Deck Cadet – B12

26

ATUL YADAV

Deck Cadet

Basel Shipping Company

Deck Cadet – B12

27

RAHUL VAKIL VISHWAKARMA

Tr. OS

China Navigation

Gp Rating – B7

28

ATISH RAI

Tr. OS

Nabiha Ship Ltd

Gp Rating – B7

29

PRITHVEERAJ SINGH

Engine Cadet

Pearl Ship Management

Engine Cadet – B12

30

SUMIT  SOMAN

Deck Cadet

China Navigation

Deck Cadet – B12

31

TEJAS RAKESH SHINDE

Tr. OS

Nabiha Ship Ltd

Gp Rating – B7

32

JAICO JOSEPH

Deck Cadet

Nabiha Ship Ltd

Deck Cadet – B12

33

AAKASH SURYAKANT YEWARE

Deck Cadet

Hanan

Deck Cadet – B12

34

AKASH PADINHARATH

Tr. OS

Maria Moon Ltd

Gp Rating – B7

35

ADARSH

Tr Wiper

China Navigation

Gp Rating – B7

36

KADAV VIGHNESH RAMCHANDRA

Tr. OS

Safe Seas

Gp Rating – B7

37

CHITRANJAN RAVINDRA NAIR

Tr. OS

Basel Shipping Company

Gp Rating – B7

38

SAURABH RAMESH MANKAR

Deck Cadet

Safe Seas

Deck Cadet – B12

39

BARIYA AKSHAYKUMAR

Deck Cadet

Sirus Shipping Ltd

Deck Cadet – B12

40

RAHUL KUMAR

Deck Cadet

Safe Seas

Deck Cadet – B12

41

CHETHAN BALACHANDRAPPA

Tr. Wiper

Safe Seas

Gp Rating – B7

42

PRATEEK RAO

Deck Cadet

Maria Moon Ltd

Deck Cadet – B12

43

MANISH

Engine Cadet

Basel Shipping Company

Engine Cadet – B12

44

SHUBHAM KUMAR

Engine Cadet

Basel Shipping Company

Engine Cadet – B12

45

RAMESH RAJU KORNI

Tr. OS

China Navigation

Gp Rating – B7

46

Vinayak Ghag

Deck Cadet

Nabiha Ship Ltd

Deck Cadet – B12

47

Rohan Y

Deck Cadet

Pearl Ship Management

Deck Cadet – B12

48

STEBIN A

Engine Cadet

Maria Moon Ltd

Engine Cadet – B12

49

JOGESH

Deck Cadet

Maria Moon Ltd

Deck Cadet – B12

50

ROHAN PATIL

Deck Cadet

Sirus Shipping Ltd

Deck Cadet – B12

51

MOHAMMED KAIF

Engine Cadet

Hanan Shipping LLC

Engine Cadet – B12

52

GUNA SHEKHAR

Deck Cadet

Sirus Shipping Ltd

Deck Cadet – B12

53

GAURAV PANDEY

Deck Cadet

Maria Moon Ltd

Deck Cadet – B12

54

ATHUL THMBARE

Tr. OS

Pearl Ship Management

Gp Rating – B7

55

MAHENDRA C

Deck cadet

Maria Moon Ltd

Deck Cadet – B12

56

ADIT DEV

Engine Cadet

Pearl Ship Management

Engine Cadet – B12

57

RAHUL S

Tr. OS

Maria Moon Ltd

Gp Rating – B7

58

SURAJ CHAND

Tr. OS

Sirus Shipping Ltd

Gp Rating – B7

59

SWAPNIL PALANDE

Deck Cadet

Safe Seas

Deck Cadet – B 12

60

Rohan Shirodkar

Tr. Wiper

Medway Star Shipping

Gp Rating – B7

61

HARSH H S

Deck Cadet

Genc Kaptan Shipping

Deck Cadet – B 12

62

SAHIL GOYAL

Tr. Wiper

Varren Marines Shipping

Gp Rating – B7

63

RAKESH K RAVI

Engine Cadet

Mansoor Shipping

Engine Cadet – B12

64

VIVEK ALI

Engine Cadet

Varren Marines Shipping

Engine Cadet – B12

65

PRANAV P

Tr. OS

Genc Kaptan Shipping

Gp Rating – B7

66

GOKUL V

Engine Cadet

Senkaya Shipping

Engine Cadet – B12

67

SHRAVAN D

Tr. Wiper

Sirus Shipping Ltd

Gp Rating – B7

68

VEMALA SANNITH REDDY

Deck Cadet

China Navigation

Deck Cadet – B 12

69

MAYUR CHAVHAN

Deck Cadet

ELbahlawan Shipping

Deck Cadet – B 12

70

VARIKALLU VENU GOPAL

Tr. OS

Genc Kaptan Shipping

Gp Rating – B7

71

TANUJ JAIN

Deck Cadet

Mansoor Shipping

Deck Cadet – B 12

72

ROHIT SHUKLA

Tr. Wiper

Sirus Shipping Ltd

Gp Rating – B7

73

SAJITH KS

Engine Cadet

Nabiha Ship Ltd

Deck Cadet – B 12

74

RAHUL KARANDE

Tr. OS

Mansoor Shipping

Gp Rating – B7